Gina Wild

also known as:
Michaela Schaffrath
Country:
Germany
Number of films:
11

Appearance:

Height:
160 cm
Weight:
48 kg
Cup size:
D
Eye Color:
Blue
Hair Color:
Blonde
Figure:
Slim
Skin color:
Caucasian

Biography:

Born on 06.12.1970 in Germany's Rhineland region as Michaela Jänke. From 1997, she became known as a porn actress under the pseudonym Gina Wild. After retiring from the porn industry in 2000, she published her biography in 2001: “Ich, Gina Wild” (I, Gina Wild), which also appeared as an audio book. Since then she has been trying to build a “respectable” career for herself. In 2002, she fought against rock singer Doro Pesch in a celebrity boxing match. In 2008, she participated in the third season of “I'm a Celebrity – Get Me Out of Here!”. To date, she remains one of the most famous porn actresses in Germany. In 1999, she was honoured as the Best Newcomer, and in 2000 she received the Venus Award as Best Actress.
Feedback
Close